Buy OEM Ford Belts and Hoses

CJ5Z78611B68AA - : Seat Belt Lap And Shoulder Belt for Ford Image

Seat Belt Lap And Shoulder Belt

Escape. Second row. Right. Charcoal.
$94.44
MSRP $138.07
Save $43.63
31.6% Off
DB5Z78611B64CB - : Seat Belt Lap And Shoulder Belt for Ford Image

Seat Belt Lap And Shoulder Belt

MKT. Second row. Explorer. Split bench seats. Center. 2nd row 60/40 seat, with inflatable seat belt, charcoal. Flex. 2nd row 60/40 seat...
$150.90
MSRP $218.70
Save $67.80
31% Off
PC3Z26611B64AA - : Seat Belt Lap And Shoulder Belt for Ford Image

Seat Belt Lap And Shoulder Belt

$172.58
MSRP $250.12
Save $77.54
31% Off
JL3Z16611B64DC - : Seat Belt Lap And Shoulder Belt for Ford Image

Seat Belt Lap And Shoulder Belt

F250, f350, f450, f550. Second row. Center. With 2nd row inflatable. From 10/02/17. F150. Upper belt. With inflatable belts, ebony. Crew...
$120.91
MSRP $175.23
Save $54.32
31% Off
HC2Z37611B09BC - : Seat Belt Lap And Shoulder Belt for Ford Image

Seat Belt Lap And Shoulder Belt

Without "B" pillar trim. E-350 Super Duty. Front. Left. Orange.
Not For Sale
BC3Z25611B64AA - : Seat Belt Lap And Shoulder Belt for Ford Image

Seat Belt Lap And Shoulder Belt

F250, f350 super duty. Second row. Super cab. Center. Charcoal.
Backordered
DT1Z17611B68BC - : Seat Belt Lap And Shoulder Belt for Ford Image

Seat Belt Lap And Shoulder Belt

Transit Connect van. Second row. Center.
$110.15
MSRP $161.03
Save $50.88
31.6% Off
PC3Z26611B68AC - : Seat Belt Lap And Shoulder Belt for Ford Image

Seat Belt Lap And Shoulder Belt

Crew cab. F250 super duty. Second row. Right. F350 super duty. Limited.
$218.42
MSRP $316.55
Save $98.13
31% Off
JL3Z16611B69HE - : Seat Belt Lap And Shoulder Belt for Ford Image

Seat Belt Lap And Shoulder Belt

F150. Second row. Left. Crew cab, with inflatable belts, lower, gray.
$178.64
MSRP $258.90
Save $80.26
31% Off
JL7Z78611B09AT - : Seat Belt Lap And Shoulder Belt for Ford Image

Seat Belt Lap And Shoulder Belt

Navigator. Front. Left. From 6/9/20. Cashmere from 06/02/20.
Not For Sale
DT4Z78611B09AD - : Seat Belt Lap And Shoulder Belt for Ford Image

Seat Belt Lap And Shoulder Belt

Edge. Front. Left. MKX. From 8/5/10 charcoal.
Not For Sale

No results found for "belt, hose". Here are some helpful search tips:

  • Search by a part name. Example: water pump.
  • Be less specific. Example: brake instead of ceramic brake.
  • Remove information such as make, year or model.
  • Can't find the part you are looking for? Contact us and we'll find it for you!


Urgent Signs to Replace Belts and Hoses in Your Ford Truck

Keeping every belt and hose in good condition is the safest way to prevent catastrophic failures during heavy-duty usage. For your Ford F-150, these rubber components must withstand extreme heat cycles and vibration.

Most Common Problems With Belts and Hoses

Address these common symptoms before they impact your engine's reliability:

1. High-Pitched Squeal When Starting

Definitive sign of a loose or glazed belt.

2. Sweet Smell Under the Hood

Indicates a slow leak from a hose or a loose clamp.

3. Rhythmic Thumping Sound

Signals that the belt has started to delaminate. Do not drive.

4. Visible "Crunchy" Hose Deposits

Caused by internal hose degradation leaching into the coolant.

5. Engine Running Too Hot

Often indicates that a hose has collapsed internally.

Key Belts and Hoses to Maintain

Serpentine Belt
Transfers crankshaft power to the alternator and AC compressor.
Upper Radiator Hose
Carries hot coolant from the engine to the radiator for thermal exchange.
Heater Core Hose
A specialized hose that routes warm fluid into the cabin to provide interior climate control.
Vacuum Hose
Small-diameter lines that carry pressure signals to various engine sensors and emissions components.

FAQs About Belts and Hoses

How often should I replace my serpentine belt?
Ford recommends a clinical inspection every 30,000 miles and full replacement by 60,000 to 100,000 miles.
Can a squealing belt affect my battery?
Yes, a slipping belt prevents the alternator from spinning fast enough, leading to insufficient battery charging.
Are hoses and belts covered under warranty?
Wear items are typically covered for 12 months or 12,000 miles.

Find affordable Ford parts here at SouthFloridaFordParts.com. Need help with your order? Message us today for expert support.