Buy OEM Ford Lights

FL3Z13405H - : Tail Light Assembly for Ford Image

Tail Light Assembly

With led, 2018-20, without blind spot monitor, without blind spot monitor. 2015-17 with LED. without blind spot monitor. 2017-20 with...
$630.39
MSRP $700.43
Save $70.04
10% Off
LJ8Z13404E - : Tail Light Assembly for Ford Image

Tail Light Assembly

Inner.
$1,278.05
MSRP $1,420.05
Save $142.00
10% Off
DM5Z13405A - : Tail Light Assembly for Ford Image

Tail Light Assembly

2013-16 on body.
$164.91
MSRP $239.00
Save $74.09
31% Off
DM5Z13404B - : Tail Light Assembly for Ford Image

Tail Light Assembly

2013-16 on lift gate.
$160.77
MSRP $233.00
Save $72.23
31% Off
N1WZ13497T - : Tail Light Assembly for Ford Image

Tail Light Assembly

With LED. with Raptor from 10/28/24. With LED. with Raptor to 10/28/24.
$2,416.84
MSRP $2,685.38
Save $268.54
10% Off
SL1Z13783A - : Tail Light Cover for Ford Image

Tail Light Cover

2025 without signature type.
$98.47
MSRP $143.97
Save $45.50
31.6% Off
LC3Z13405D - : Tail Light Assembly for Ford Image

Tail Light Assembly

With blind spot monitor, to 06/01/2021. Without led, 2020-22. With blind spot monitor, from 06/01/2021.
$777.52
MSRP $863.91
Save $86.39
10% Off
PR3Z6328060A - : Tail Light Pocket for Ford Image

Tail Light Pocket

Coupe.
$149.19
MSRP $216.22
Save $67.03
31% Off
T2TZ13405B - : Tail Light Assembly for Ford Image

Tail Light Assembly

With Black Label.
$890.17
MSRP $989.08
Save $98.91
10% Off
LJ8Z13405F - : Tail Light Assembly for Ford Image

Tail Light Assembly

Outer.
$1,104.42
MSRP $1,227.13
Save $122.71
10% Off
NL1Z13K405B - : Tail Light Cover for Ford Image

Tail Light Cover

2022-24. power lift gate.
$95.95
MSRP $140.28
Save $44.33
31.6% Off
NL1Z13783C - : Tail Light Cover for Ford Image

Tail Light Cover

2022-24. manual lift gate.
$117.08
MSRP $169.68
Save $52.60
31% Off

No results found for "light, headlight, tail lamp". Here are some helpful search tips:

  • Search by a part name. Example: water pump.
  • Be less specific. Example: brake instead of ceramic brake.
  • Remove information such as make, year or model.
  • Can't find the part you are looking for? Contact us and we'll find it for you!


Restore Your Ford's Lights With OEM Parts

Automotive lighting systems serve as the primary visual guidance and communication tools for your vehicle. Whether driving your Ford Explorer at night or signaling a turn, these components are vital. A functioning headlight pierces through darkness and weather to reveal obstacles. Meanwhile, a bright tail lamp alerts drivers behind you of your presence and braking intentions.

Most Common Lighting Issues and Their Quick Fix

Dim Output

Polish the oxidized outer lens or replace the aging bulb.

Rapid Turn Signal Flashing

Replace the burnt-out turn signal bulb causing the circuit drop.

Internal Condensation

Replace the cracked housing or faulty weather seal.

Intermittent Flickering

Secure the loose electrical harness or replace the failing relay.

High Beams Won't Activate

Replace the faulty multifunction switch on the steering column.

Other Key Parts to Check

Wiring Harnesses
Electrical cables that supply power to the vehicle lighting.
Fuses and Relays
Protective electrical circuits managing the light power loads.
Steering Column Switches
The interior stalks used to activate high beams and turn signals.
Alternator
Keeps the battery charged while the lights are on.

Frequently Asked Questions

How long do halogen headlight bulbs last?
They typically last between 500 and 1,000 driving hours.
What is a daytime running light (DRL)?
It is a low-power light that stays on to increase daytime visibility.
Can I put LED bulbs in a halogen housing?
It is not recommended, as the reflector is not designed for LED light patterns.

Order the most affordable Ford OEM parts directly from SouthFloridaFordParts.com. Need help with your order? Send us a message today for support.